2009 Officers

St. James Lodge #47 - 2009 Officers
Worshipful Master
Joe Richard, Jr.
Senior Warden
Timothy Atkins
Junior Warden
Jim Robinson, Jr.
Chaplain
Ben Melancon (PM)
Secretary
Frank Dedman (PM)
Treasurer
William D. Zollinger (PM)
Senior Deacon
Joe Bardwell
Junior Deacon
Turhan Ak
Master of Ceremonies
George Scanlan
Senior Steward
John Tilly
Junior Steward
Bob Zinn
Tyler
Larry Wade (PM)

Past Masters

  • 1844 - D. F. Reeder
  • 1845 - D. F. Reeder
  • 1846 - Amos Adams
  • 1847 - S. M. Hart
  • 1848 - S. M. Hart
  • 1849 - O. P. Davis
  • 1850 - B. F. Tisdale
  • 1852 - S. M. Hart
  • 1853 - J. W. Seymour
  • 1854 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1855 - Eugene Lanoue
  • 1856 - S. M. Hart
  • 1857 - Amos Adams
  • 1858 - A. L. Herron
  • 1859 - R. H. Day
  • 1860 - S. M. Hart
  • 1861 - S. M. Hart
  • 1862 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1863 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1864 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1865 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1866 - S. M. Asher
  • 1867 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1868 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1869 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1870 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1871 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1872 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1873 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1874 - M. C. Aldrich
  • 1875 - L. F. Reynaud
  • 1876 - H. Abramson
  • 1877 - W. H. Goodale
  • 1878 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1879 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1880 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1881 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1882 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1883 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1884 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1885 - L. S. Widney
  • 1886 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1887 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1888 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1889 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1890 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1891 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1892 - C. C. Bird
  • 1893 - C. C. Bird
  • 1894 - W. H. Reynaud
  • 1895 - Geo. K. Favrot
  • 1896 - Chas. O. Wieck
  • 1897 - C. C. Bird
  • 1898 - H. L. Fuqua
  • 1899 - H. L. Fuqua
  • 1900 - Chas. McVea
  • 1901 - C. C. Bird
  • 1902 - C. C. Bird
  • 1903 - W. P. Burden
  • 1904 - L. G. Stirling
  • 1905 - L. G. Stirling
  • 1906 - L. G. Stirling
  • 1907 - L. G. Stirling
  • 1908 - A. M. Herget
  • 1909 - J. A. Caruthers
  • 1910 - J. A. Caruthers
  • 1911 - J. A. Caruthers
  • 1912 - S. J. Powell
  • 1913 - S. J. Powell
  • 1914 - W. W. Bynum
  • 1915 - E. F. Fleming, Jr.
  • 1916 - H. K. Strickland
  • 1917 - J. J. Mundinger
  • 1918 - J. P. Norris
  • 1919 - C. C. Bird, Jr.
  • 1920 - C. W. Edgerton
  • 1921 - Harry Morris
  • 1922 - A. G. Mundinger
  • 1923 - H. K. Benton
  • 1924 - H. L. Garrett
  • 1925 - J. H. Perkins
  • 1926 - E. L. Bankston
  • 1927 - E. L. Jordan
  • 1928 - C. J. Bogan
  • 1929 - T. L. Whitaker
  • 1930 - W. H. Gladney
  • 1931 - P. P. O'Donova
  • 1932 - G. S. Darsey
  • 1933 - L. L. Humphreys
  • 1934 - Geo. W. Farr
  • 1935 - Pursur Parks
  • 1936 - V. A. Sachse, Jr.
  • 1937 - M. W. Milton
  • 1938 - E. C. Thomson
  • 1939 - E. B. Loudon
  • 1940 - Alton L. Miller
  • 1941 - J. B. Richmond
  • 1942 - Fred A. Beard
  • 1943 - R. M. Andrews
  • 1944 - J. A. Crowell, Sr.
  • 1945 - Ben E. Sims
  • 1946 - F. D. Trimble
  • 1947 - J. L. Frier, Sr.
  • 1948 - R. A. Williams
  • 1949 - C. C. McMillan
  • 1950 - H. Louis Cohn
  • 1951 - O. A. Boehmer
  • 1952 - L. C. Magee
  • 1953 - O. R. White
  • 1954 - T. C. Glaze
  • 1955 - J. Y. Sanders, Jr.
  • 1956 - D. D. Cobb
  • 1957 - M. B. Kennedy
  • 1958 - H. A. Banta
  • 1959 - W. H. Perkins, Jr.
  • 1960 - C. B. Stewart
  • 1961 - R. Cogswell
  • 1962 - C. L. Saratain
  • 1963 - B. F. Camp
  • 1964 - Jacob Isaacman
  • 1965 - R. M. Collins
  • 1966 - D. M. Melanson
  • 1967 - S. P. Eggers, Jr.
  • 1968 - E. H. Clem
  • 1969 - C. E. McRight
  • 1970 - J. O. Lang
  • 1971 - W. E. Howe
  • 1972 - M. F. Cook
  • 1973 - J. S. Bolton
  • 1974 - C. P. Loechelt
  • 1975 - P. B. Porter
  • 1976 - J. W. Griffith
  • 1977 - L. G. Pence
  • 1978 - D. G. Welsh
  • 1979 - S. L. Gray
  • 1980 - S. H. Brown
  • 1981 - B. F. Melanson
  • 1982 - W. Grunewald, III
  • 1983 - K. D. Morgan
  • 1984 - S. M. Broderick
  • 1985 - D. V. O'Mire
  • 1986 - D. E. Park
  • 1987 - J. L. Martin
  • 1988 - M. F. Cook
  • 1989 - Naresh Sharma
  • 1990 - C. L. Elliott
  • 1991 - W. H. Brown
  • 1992 - G. H. Jones
  • 1993 - Adib Shahla
  • 1994 - C. C. Hodges
  • 1995 - F. S. Ladner, Jr.
  • 1996 - L. W. Gagnon
  • 1997 - W. D. Zollinger
  • 1998 - W. E. Mote, Sr.
  • 1999 - C. T. Elliott
  • 2000 - S. M. Selby
  • 2001 - J. E. Grady, Jr.
  • 2002 - C. R. Corkern, Jr.
  • 2003 - L. D. Wade
  • 2004 - F. E. Dedman
  • 2005 - K. B. Streater, Jr.
  • 2006 - D. T. Dodge
  • 2007 - M. J. Paxton
  • 2008 - W. E. Little
  • 2009 - J. G. Richard, Jr.
  • 2010 - T. H. Atkins
  • 2011 - J. W. Robinson, IV
  • 2012 - Turhan Ak
  • 2013 - George Scanlan
  • 2014 - Naresh Sharma
  • 2015 - R. S. Marchand
  • 2016 - Jeffrey Maynor
  • 2017 - Larry S. Bossier
  • 2018 - Turhan Ak
  • 2019 - Mark Paxton
  • 2020 - R. Thomas Broadwell
  • 2021 - Joshua W. Tucker

Past Masters

  • Year – Name
  • 2021 – Joshua W. Tucker
  • 2020 – R. Thomas Broadwell
  • 2019 – Mark Paxton
  • 2018 – Turhan Ak
  • 2017 – Larry S. Bossier
  • 2016 – Jeffrey D. Maynor
  • 2015 – R. Shane Marchand
  • 2014 – Naresh Sharma
  • 2013 – George Scanlan
  • 2012 – Turhan Ak
  • 2011 – J W. Robinson, IV
  • 2010 – T. H. Atkins
  • 2009 – J. G. Richard, Jr.
  • 2008 – W. E. Little
  • 2007 – M. J. Paxton
  • 2006 – D. T. Dodge
  • 2005 – K. B. Streater, Jr.
  • 2004 – F. E. Dedman
  • 2003 – L. D. Wade
  • 2002 – C. R. Corkern, Jr.
  • 2001 – J. E. Grady, Jr.
  • 2000 – S. M. Selby
  • 1999 – C. T. Elliott
  • 1998 – W. E. Mote, Sr.
  • 1997 – W. D. Zollinger
  • 1996 – L. W. Gagnon
  • 1995 – F. S. Ladner, Jr.
  • 1994 – C. C. Hodges
  • 1993 – Adib Shahla
  • 1992 – G. H. Jones
  • 1991 – W. H. Brown
  • 1990 – C. L. Elliot
  • 1989 – Naresh Sharma
  • 1988 – M. F. Cook
  • 1987 – J. L. Martin
  • 1986 – D. E. Park
  • 1985 – D. V. O’Mire
  • 1984 – S. M. Broderick
  • 1983 – K. D. Morgan
  • 1982 – W. Grunewald, III
  • 1981 – B. F. Melanson
  • 1980 – S. H. Brown
  • 1979 – S. L. Gray
  • 1978 – D. G. Welsh
  • 1977 – L. G. Pence
  • 1976 – J. W. Griffith
  • 1975 – P. B. Porter
  • 1974 – C. P. Loechelt
  • 1973 – J. S. Bolton
  • 1972 – M. F. Cook
  • 1971 – W. E. Howe
  • 1970 – J. O. Lang
  • 1969 – C. E. McRight
  • 1968 – E. H. Clem
  • 1967 – S. P. Eggers, Jr.
  • 1966 – D. M. Melanson
  • 1965 – R. M. Collins
  • 1964 – Jacob Issacman
  • 1963 – B. F. Camp
  • 1962 – C. L. Sartain
  • 1961 – R. Cogswell
  • 1960 – C. B. Stewart
  • 1959 – W. H. Perkins, Jr.
  • 1958 – H. A. Banta
  • 1957 – M. B. Kennedy
  • 1956 – D. D. Cobb
  • 1955 – J. Y. Sanders, Jr.
  • 1954 – T. C. Glaze
  • 1953 – O. R. White
  • 1952 – L. C. Magee
  • 1951 – O. A. Boehmer
  • 1950 – H. Louis Cohn
  • 1949 – C. C. McMillan
  • 1948 – R. A. Williams
  • 1947 – J. L. Frier, Sr.
  • 1946 – F. D. Trimble
  • 1945 – Ben E. Sims
  • 1944 – J. A. Crowell, Sr.
  • 1943 – R. M. Andrews
  • 1942 – Fred A. Beard
  • 1941 – J. B. Richmond
  • 1940 – Alton L. Miller
  • 1939 – E. B. Loudon
  • 1938 – E. C. Thompson
  • 1937 – M. W. Milton
  • 1936 – V. A. Sachse, Jr.
  • 1935 – Pursur Parke
  • 1934 – Geo. W. Farr
  • 1933 – L. L. Humphreys
  • 1932 – G. S. Darsey
  • 1931 – P. P. O’Donova
  • 1930 – W. H. Gladney
  • 1929 – T. L. Whitaker
  • 1928 – C. J. Bogan
  • 1927 – E. L. Jordan
  • 1926 – E. L. Bankston
  • 1925 – J. H. Perkins
  • 1924 – H. L. Garrett
  • 1923 – H. K. Benton
  • 1922 – A. G. Mundinger
  • 1921 – Harry Morris
  • 1920 – C. W. Edgerton
  • 1919 – C. C. Bird, Jr.
  • 1918 – J. P. Norris
  • 1917 – J. J. Mundinger
  • 1916 – H. K. Strickland
  • 1915 – E. F. Fleming, Jr.
  • 1914 – W. W. Bynum
  • 1913 – S. J. Powell
  • 1912 – S. J. Powell
  • 1911 – J. A. Caruthers
  • 1910 – J. A. Caruthers
  • 1909 – J. A. Caruthers
  • 1908 – A. M. Herget
  • 1907 – L. G. Stirling
  • 1906 – L. G. Stirling
  • 1905 – L. G. Stirling
  • 1904 – L. G. Stirling
  • 1903 – W. P. Burden
  • 1902 – C. C. Bird
  • 1901 – C. C. Bird
  • 1900 – Chas. McVea
  • 1899 – H. L. Fuqua
  • 1898 – H. L. Fuqua
  • 1897 – C. C. Bird
  • 1896 – Chas. O. Wieck
  • 1895 – Geo. K. Favrot
  • 1894 – W. H. Reynaud
  • 1893 – C. C. Bird
  • 1892 – C. C. Bird
  • 1891 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1890 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1889 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1888 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1887 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1886 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1885 – L. S. Widney
  • 1884 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1883 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1882 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1881 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1880 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1879 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1878 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1877 – W. H. Goodale
  • 1876 – H. Abramson
  • 1875 – L. F. Reynaud
  • 1874 – M. C. Aldrich
  • 1873 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1872 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1871 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1870 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1869 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1868 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1867 – S. M. Asher
  • 1866 – S. M. Asher
  • 1865 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1864 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1863 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1862 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1861 – S. M. Hart
  • 1860 – S. M. Hart
  • 1859 – R. H. Day
  • 1858 – A. L. Herron
  • 1857 – Amos Adams
  • 1856 – S. M. Hart
  • 1855 – Eugene Lanoue
  • 1854 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1853 – J. W. Seymour
  • 1852 – S. M. Hart
  • 1851 – S. M. Hart
  • 1850 – B. F. Tisdale
  • 1849 – O. P. Davis
  • 1848 – S. M. Hart
  • 1847 – S. M. Hart
  • 1846 – Amos Adams
  • 1845 – D. F. Reeder
  • 1844 – D. F. Reeder