2017 Officers

St James Lodge Officers - 2017
Top Left to Bottom Right, 1st Row: Thomas Broadwell, Junior Warden; Larry Sherman Bossier, Worshipful Master; Mark Paxton, Sr. Warden 2nd Row: Bill Zollinger, Treasurer; Larry Wade, Chaplain; Jim Robinson, Secretary 3rd Row: Keith Reagan, Junior Steward; Alfredo D. Prudente, Jr. Deacon; Joe Bardwell, Sr. Deacon; Cody Cifelli, Master of Ceremonies; Ariel Fanene, Tyler
Worshipful Master
Larry Bossier
Senior Warden
Mark Paxton (PM)
Junior Warden
R. Thomas Broadwell
Chaplain
Bill Zollinger (PM)
Secretary
Jim Robinson (PM)
Treasurer
Mark Paxton (PM)
Senior Deacon
Joe Bardwell
Junior Deacon
Alfredo Prudente
Master of Ceremonies
Cody Cifelli
Senior Steward
Jeff Sloan
Junior Steward
Keith Reagan
Tyler
Ariel Fanene

Past Masters

  • 1844 - D. F. Reeder
  • 1845 - D. F. Reeder
  • 1846 - Amos Adams
  • 1847 - S. M. Hart
  • 1848 - S. M. Hart
  • 1849 - O. P. Davis
  • 1850 - B. F. Tisdale
  • 1852 - S. M. Hart
  • 1853 - J. W. Seymour
  • 1854 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1855 - Eugene Lanoue
  • 1856 - S. M. Hart
  • 1857 - Amos Adams
  • 1858 - A. L. Herron
  • 1859 - R. H. Day
  • 1860 - S. M. Hart
  • 1861 - S. M. Hart
  • 1862 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1863 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1864 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1865 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1866 - S. M. Asher
  • 1867 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1868 - Geo. A. Pike
  • 1869 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1870 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1871 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1872 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1873 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1874 - M. C. Aldrich
  • 1875 - L. F. Reynaud
  • 1876 - H. Abramson
  • 1877 - W. H. Goodale
  • 1878 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1879 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1880 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1881 - W. H. Stroube
  • 1882 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1883 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1884 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1885 - L. S. Widney
  • 1886 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1887 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1888 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1889 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1890 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1891 - F. M. Brooks
  • 1892 - C. C. Bird
  • 1893 - C. C. Bird
  • 1894 - W. H. Reynaud
  • 1895 - Geo. K. Favrot
  • 1896 - Chas. O. Wieck
  • 1897 - C. C. Bird
  • 1898 - H. L. Fuqua
  • 1899 - H. L. Fuqua
  • 1900 - Chas. McVea
  • 1901 - C. C. Bird
  • 1902 - C. C. Bird
  • 1903 - W. P. Burden
  • 1904 - L. G. Stirling
  • 1905 - L. G. Stirling
  • 1906 - L. G. Stirling
  • 1907 - L. G. Stirling
  • 1908 - A. M. Herget
  • 1909 - J. A. Caruthers
  • 1910 - J. A. Caruthers
  • 1911 - J. A. Caruthers
  • 1912 - S. J. Powell
  • 1913 - S. J. Powell
  • 1914 - W. W. Bynum
  • 1915 - E. F. Fleming, Jr.
  • 1916 - H. K. Strickland
  • 1917 - J. J. Mundinger
  • 1918 - J. P. Norris
  • 1919 - C. C. Bird, Jr.
  • 1920 - C. W. Edgerton
  • 1921 - Harry Morris
  • 1922 - A. G. Mundinger
  • 1923 - H. K. Benton
  • 1924 - H. L. Garrett
  • 1925 - J. H. Perkins
  • 1926 - E. L. Bankston
  • 1927 - E. L. Jordan
  • 1928 - C. J. Bogan
  • 1929 - T. L. Whitaker
  • 1930 - W. H. Gladney
  • 1931 - P. P. O'Donova
  • 1932 - G. S. Darsey
  • 1933 - L. L. Humphreys
  • 1934 - Geo. W. Farr
  • 1935 - Pursur Parks
  • 1936 - V. A. Sachse, Jr.
  • 1937 - M. W. Milton
  • 1938 - E. C. Thomson
  • 1939 - E. B. Loudon
  • 1940 - Alton L. Miller
  • 1941 - J. B. Richmond
  • 1942 - Fred A. Beard
  • 1943 - R. M. Andrews
  • 1944 - J. A. Crowell, Sr.
  • 1945 - Ben E. Sims
  • 1946 - F. D. Trimble
  • 1947 - J. L. Frier, Sr.
  • 1948 - R. A. Williams
  • 1949 - C. C. McMillan
  • 1950 - H. Louis Cohn
  • 1951 - O. A. Boehmer
  • 1952 - L. C. Magee
  • 1953 - O. R. White
  • 1954 - T. C. Glaze
  • 1955 - J. Y. Sanders, Jr.
  • 1956 - D. D. Cobb
  • 1957 - M. B. Kennedy
  • 1958 - H. A. Banta
  • 1959 - W. H. Perkins, Jr.
  • 1960 - C. B. Stewart
  • 1961 - R. Cogswell
  • 1962 - C. L. Saratain
  • 1963 - B. F. Camp
  • 1964 - Jacob Isaacman
  • 1965 - R. M. Collins
  • 1966 - D. M. Melanson
  • 1967 - S. P. Eggers, Jr.
  • 1968 - E. H. Clem
  • 1969 - C. E. McRight
  • 1970 - J. O. Lang
  • 1971 - W. E. Howe
  • 1972 - M. F. Cook
  • 1973 - J. S. Bolton
  • 1974 - C. P. Loechelt
  • 1975 - P. B. Porter
  • 1976 - J. W. Griffith
  • 1977 - L. G. Pence
  • 1978 - D. G. Welsh
  • 1979 - S. L. Gray
  • 1980 - S. H. Brown
  • 1981 - B. F. Melanson
  • 1982 - W. Grunewald, III
  • 1983 - K. D. Morgan
  • 1984 - S. M. Broderick
  • 1985 - D. V. O'Mire
  • 1986 - D. E. Park
  • 1987 - J. L. Martin
  • 1988 - M. F. Cook
  • 1989 - Naresh Sharma
  • 1990 - C. L. Elliott
  • 1991 - W. H. Brown
  • 1992 - G. H. Jones
  • 1993 - Adib Shahla
  • 1994 - C. C. Hodges
  • 1995 - F. S. Ladner, Jr.
  • 1996 - L. W. Gagnon
  • 1997 - W. D. Zollinger
  • 1998 - W. E. Mote, Sr.
  • 1999 - C. T. Elliott
  • 2000 - S. M. Selby
  • 2001 - J. E. Grady, Jr.
  • 2002 - C. R. Corkern, Jr.
  • 2003 - L. D. Wade
  • 2004 - F. E. Dedman
  • 2005 - K. B. Streater, Jr.
  • 2006 - D. T. Dodge
  • 2007 - M. J. Paxton
  • 2008 - W. E. Little
  • 2009 - J. G. Richard, Jr.
  • 2010 - T. H. Atkins
  • 2011 - J. W. Robinson, IV
  • 2012 - Turhan Ak
  • 2013 - George Scanlan
  • 2014 - Naresh Sharma
  • 2015 - R. S. Marchand
  • 2016 - Jeffrey Maynor
  • 2017 - Larry S. Bossier
  • 2018 - Turhan Ak
  • 2019 - Mark Paxton
  • 2020 - R. Thomas Broadwell
  • 2021 - Joshua W. Tucker

Past Masters

  • Year – Name
  • 2021 – Joshua W. Tucker
  • 2020 – R. Thomas Broadwell
  • 2019 – Mark Paxton
  • 2018 – Turhan Ak
  • 2017 – Larry S. Bossier
  • 2016 – Jeffrey D. Maynor
  • 2015 – R. Shane Marchand
  • 2014 – Naresh Sharma
  • 2013 – George Scanlan
  • 2012 – Turhan Ak
  • 2011 – J W. Robinson, IV
  • 2010 – T. H. Atkins
  • 2009 – J. G. Richard, Jr.
  • 2008 – W. E. Little
  • 2007 – M. J. Paxton
  • 2006 – D. T. Dodge
  • 2005 – K. B. Streater, Jr.
  • 2004 – F. E. Dedman
  • 2003 – L. D. Wade
  • 2002 – C. R. Corkern, Jr.
  • 2001 – J. E. Grady, Jr.
  • 2000 – S. M. Selby
  • 1999 – C. T. Elliott
  • 1998 – W. E. Mote, Sr.
  • 1997 – W. D. Zollinger
  • 1996 – L. W. Gagnon
  • 1995 – F. S. Ladner, Jr.
  • 1994 – C. C. Hodges
  • 1993 – Adib Shahla
  • 1992 – G. H. Jones
  • 1991 – W. H. Brown
  • 1990 – C. L. Elliot
  • 1989 – Naresh Sharma
  • 1988 – M. F. Cook
  • 1987 – J. L. Martin
  • 1986 – D. E. Park
  • 1985 – D. V. O’Mire
  • 1984 – S. M. Broderick
  • 1983 – K. D. Morgan
  • 1982 – W. Grunewald, III
  • 1981 – B. F. Melanson
  • 1980 – S. H. Brown
  • 1979 – S. L. Gray
  • 1978 – D. G. Welsh
  • 1977 – L. G. Pence
  • 1976 – J. W. Griffith
  • 1975 – P. B. Porter
  • 1974 – C. P. Loechelt
  • 1973 – J. S. Bolton
  • 1972 – M. F. Cook
  • 1971 – W. E. Howe
  • 1970 – J. O. Lang
  • 1969 – C. E. McRight
  • 1968 – E. H. Clem
  • 1967 – S. P. Eggers, Jr.
  • 1966 – D. M. Melanson
  • 1965 – R. M. Collins
  • 1964 – Jacob Issacman
  • 1963 – B. F. Camp
  • 1962 – C. L. Sartain
  • 1961 – R. Cogswell
  • 1960 – C. B. Stewart
  • 1959 – W. H. Perkins, Jr.
  • 1958 – H. A. Banta
  • 1957 – M. B. Kennedy
  • 1956 – D. D. Cobb
  • 1955 – J. Y. Sanders, Jr.
  • 1954 – T. C. Glaze
  • 1953 – O. R. White
  • 1952 – L. C. Magee
  • 1951 – O. A. Boehmer
  • 1950 – H. Louis Cohn
  • 1949 – C. C. McMillan
  • 1948 – R. A. Williams
  • 1947 – J. L. Frier, Sr.
  • 1946 – F. D. Trimble
  • 1945 – Ben E. Sims
  • 1944 – J. A. Crowell, Sr.
  • 1943 – R. M. Andrews
  • 1942 – Fred A. Beard
  • 1941 – J. B. Richmond
  • 1940 – Alton L. Miller
  • 1939 – E. B. Loudon
  • 1938 – E. C. Thompson
  • 1937 – M. W. Milton
  • 1936 – V. A. Sachse, Jr.
  • 1935 – Pursur Parke
  • 1934 – Geo. W. Farr
  • 1933 – L. L. Humphreys
  • 1932 – G. S. Darsey
  • 1931 – P. P. O’Donova
  • 1930 – W. H. Gladney
  • 1929 – T. L. Whitaker
  • 1928 – C. J. Bogan
  • 1927 – E. L. Jordan
  • 1926 – E. L. Bankston
  • 1925 – J. H. Perkins
  • 1924 – H. L. Garrett
  • 1923 – H. K. Benton
  • 1922 – A. G. Mundinger
  • 1921 – Harry Morris
  • 1920 – C. W. Edgerton
  • 1919 – C. C. Bird, Jr.
  • 1918 – J. P. Norris
  • 1917 – J. J. Mundinger
  • 1916 – H. K. Strickland
  • 1915 – E. F. Fleming, Jr.
  • 1914 – W. W. Bynum
  • 1913 – S. J. Powell
  • 1912 – S. J. Powell
  • 1911 – J. A. Caruthers
  • 1910 – J. A. Caruthers
  • 1909 – J. A. Caruthers
  • 1908 – A. M. Herget
  • 1907 – L. G. Stirling
  • 1906 – L. G. Stirling
  • 1905 – L. G. Stirling
  • 1904 – L. G. Stirling
  • 1903 – W. P. Burden
  • 1902 – C. C. Bird
  • 1901 – C. C. Bird
  • 1900 – Chas. McVea
  • 1899 – H. L. Fuqua
  • 1898 – H. L. Fuqua
  • 1897 – C. C. Bird
  • 1896 – Chas. O. Wieck
  • 1895 – Geo. K. Favrot
  • 1894 – W. H. Reynaud
  • 1893 – C. C. Bird
  • 1892 – C. C. Bird
  • 1891 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1890 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1889 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1888 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1887 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1886 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1885 – L. S. Widney
  • 1884 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1883 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1882 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1881 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1880 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1879 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1878 – F. M. Brooks
  • 1877 – W. H. Goodale
  • 1876 – H. Abramson
  • 1875 – L. F. Reynaud
  • 1874 – M. C. Aldrich
  • 1873 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1872 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1871 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1870 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1869 – W. H. Stroube
  • 1868 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1867 – S. M. Asher
  • 1866 – S. M. Asher
  • 1865 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1864 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1863 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1862 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1861 – S. M. Hart
  • 1860 – S. M. Hart
  • 1859 – R. H. Day
  • 1858 – A. L. Herron
  • 1857 – Amos Adams
  • 1856 – S. M. Hart
  • 1855 – Eugene Lanoue
  • 1854 – Geo. A. Pike
  • 1853 – J. W. Seymour
  • 1852 – S. M. Hart
  • 1851 – S. M. Hart
  • 1850 – B. F. Tisdale
  • 1849 – O. P. Davis
  • 1848 – S. M. Hart
  • 1847 – S. M. Hart
  • 1846 – Amos Adams
  • 1845 – D. F. Reeder
  • 1844 – D. F. Reeder